JJ POT O' GOLD

Date of Birth:
3/17/2019
Description:
St Patty's Day lucky charm who brings the depth of both the CV Cowboy Casanova and JP Rio Grande lines. Out of the big bodied, black and white beauty, CV Casanova's Darling, Pot o' Gold is now putting on the horn as she works to push out the slow growing black that she started with.
Nickname:
Goldie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Trevor Maxwell
Breeder:
Dave and Patti Pace
View Additional Information on: Lone Chimney Longhorns